• Wednesday, 25 May 2011
  • Thursday, 26 May 2011

  • Friday, 27 May 2011

  • Saturday, 28 May 2011

  • Sunday, 29 May 2011
  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Brazil
  • Canada
  • Catalunya
  • Chile
  • Costa Rica
  • Finland
  • Germany
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • New Zealand
  • Norway
  • Poland
  • Puerto Rico
  • Scotland
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • UK
  • USA
  • Venezuela
  • Wales
Poble Espanyol
Poble Espanyol
17 17:00
Nisennenmondai
18 18:15
Las Robertas
19 19:30
Comet Gain
20 20:45
Echo & The Bunnymen
(performing Heaven Up Here & Crocodiles)
21
22
23 23:00
Caribou
Jägermeister Vice Adidas Originals Llevant Ray-Ban Pitchfork ATP San Miguel Rockdelux
Jägermeister Vice Adidas Originals Llevant Ray-Ban Pitchfork ATP San Miguel Rockdelux
17 17:00
Colectivo Oruga
17:00
GAF
17:00
Marina Gallardo
17:00
Toundra
18 18:00
Dúo Cobra
18:15
The Record Summer
18:00
Emeralds
18:00
Islet
18:00
Triángulo De Amor Bizarro
19 19:15
Thelemáticos
19:30
The Car Is On Fire
19:00
Sonny & The Sunsets
19:00
Moon Duo
19:15
Blank Dogs
19:15
Cults
19:30
DM Stith
20 20:30
Ducktails
20:45
Bearsuit
20:30
The Fresh & Onlys
20:30
Seefeel
20:00
Of Montreal
20:30
Sufjan Stevens
21 21:45
Connan Mockasin
21:15
Public Image Limited
21:15
Big Boi
21:45
Glasser
21:45
Oneohtrix Point Never
22 22:00
Fernando Milagros
23 23:00
Smoke Fairies
23:15
Eladio y Los Seres Queridos
23:00
The Walkmen
23:15
Glenn Branca Ensemble
23:00
Grinderman
0 00:15
Él mató a un policía motorizado
00:30
Kyst
00:45
Interpol
00:45
Suicide
(performing first LP)
00:45
Das Racist
00:45
Caribou
1 01:30
Ty Segall
01:45
Woody Alien
2 02:45
Lüger
02:00
Gold Panda
02:15
Salem
02:15
The Flaming Lips
3 03:15
Baths
03:45
Factory Floor
4 04:00
El Guincho
04:00
Suuns
04:15
John Talabot
5 05:00
Girl Talk
Jägermeister Vice Ray-Ban Llevant Pitchfork Adidas Originals ATP San Miguel Rockdelux Salón Myspace Smint
Jägermeister Vice Ray-Ban Llevant Pitchfork Adidas Originals ATP San Miguel Rockdelux Salón Myspace Smint
16 16:00
DM Stith
17 17:00
Berlinetta
17:00
Ainara LeGardon
17:00
Aias
17:00
Nouvelle Cuisine
17:00
Sufjan Stevens
17:00
Dotore
17:00
Allfits
17:00
Eric Fuentes & El Mal
17:00
Fred i Son
17:00
Senderos
17:00
Incarnations
17:00
Las Robertas
18 18:00
Kokoshca
18:00
Julian Lynch
18:15
Julia Kent
18:00
Lichens
18:00
Avi Buffalo
19 19:15
La Célula Durmiente
19:00
The Monochrome Set
19:00
The Fiery Furnaces
19:15
Male Bonding
19:30
Jason Collett
19:15
Tennis
20 20:30
Dan Melchior und Das Menace
20:30
James Blake
20:45
Maryland
20:30
Wolf People
20:00
M. Ward
21 21:45
Incarnations
21:15
Pere Ubu
(plays “The Annotated Modern Dance”)
21:15
The National
21:45
Ariel Pink
(’s Haunted Graffiti)
21:45
Half Japanese
22 22:00
Garotas Suecas
22:45
Belle and Sebastian
22:00
Arto Lindsay
23 23:00
No Joy
23:15
Twin Shadow
23:15
Perrosky
23:15
Low
0 00:15
Field Music
00:30
Explosions In the Sky
00:30
Deerhunter
00:30
Ford & Lopatin
(formerly Games)
00:30
Javiera Mena
00:45
Shellac
1 01:30
Les Aus
01:30
Kode9
(Burial Set)
01:45
Zurych
01:45
Pulp
2 02:45
Del Rey
02:15
Autolux
3 03:45
Battles
03:45
Simian Mobile Disco
03:00
Jamie XX
03:30
Barry Hogan DJ
4 04:30
Lindstrøm
5 05:00
Carte Blanche
Pitchfork Llevant Ray-Ban Jägermeister Vice Adidas Originals ATP San Miguel Rockdelux Salón Myspace Smint
Pitchfork Llevant Ray-Ban Jägermeister Vice Adidas Originals ATP San Miguel Rockdelux Salón Myspace Smint
16 16:55
ZA!
16:00
Perfume Genius
17 17:00
Cuzo
(& Damo Suzuki)
17:30
The Soft Moon
17:00
Disco las palmeras!
17:00
Pájaro Jack
17:30
The Tallest Man On Earth
17:45
John Cale
(performs PARIS 1919)
17:00
Algodón Egipcio
17:00
Cuchillo
17:00
Gepe
17:00
Odio París
17:00
Reina Republicana
17:00
Eladio y Los Seres Queridos
18 18:00
Cloud Nothings
18:45
Warpaint
18:45
Papas Fritas
18:00
La Débil
18:45
Igloo
18:00
Yuck
19 19:45
tUnE-yArDs
19:15
Ornamento Y Delito
19:30
The Birkins
19:15
Phosphorescent
19:40
Fleet Foxes
20 20:30
Gonjasufi
20:30
Rubik
20:45
Deep Sea Arcade
20:30
The Album Leaf
20:00
Nosoträsh
(“Popemas”)
21 21:45
Gang Gang Dance
21:15
Einstürzende Neubauten
21:45
Kurt Vile & The Violators
21:45
Money Mark
21:30
Mercury Rev
(perform Deserter’s Songs)
22 22:00
Francis International Airport
22:30
PJ Harvey
23 23:00
Matthew Dear
(Live Band)
23:00
Davila 666
23:15
A Classic Education
23:15
Dean Wareham
(plays Galaxie 500)
0 00:00
James Blake
(Dj Set)
00:15
Mogwai
00:15
Swans
00:15
Prince Rama
00:30
Tannhäuser
00:45
The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion
1 01:45
Odd Future
01:30
Darkstar
2 02:15
Pissed Jeans
02:00
Animal Collective
3 03:15
The Black Angels
03:30
DJ Shadow
03:30
Holy Ghost!
03:00
The Suicide of Western Culture
03:30
Dj Coco
4 04:30
Kode9
(And The Space Ape)
04:45
Caspa
Poble Espanyol
Poble Espanyol
17 17:00
Me and the Bees
18 18:15
Deakin
19 19:30
My Teenage Stride
20 20:45
BMX Bandits
21
22 22:00
Mercury Rev
(perform Deserter’s Songs)
  • Thu, 26 May 2011
19:00 Sonny & The Sunsets
21:15 Public Image Limited
00:45 Interpol
04:00 El Guincho
05:00 Girl Talk
  • Fri, 27 May 2011
19:00 The Fiery Furnaces